-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shirgar

Map of Shirgar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sergar,Shergar,Shirgar,Shirgaṟ,Shīrgar,Shīrgaṟ,shyrgr,Šergar,شرگړ,شيرگر,شیرگړ, Shirgaṟ

Shirgar

Welcome to the Shirgar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shirgaṟ. See Shirgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shirgaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shirgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30256/70.2052
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Shirgar
  •  
Places near Shirgar

Online Dating

Shirgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shirgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shirgar, Afghanistan