Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Zangzai

Map of Zangzai Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zangza'i,Zangzai,Zangzaī,Zangza’i,zngzyy,زنگزئی,زنگزی, Zangzaī


Welcome to the Zangzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangzaī. See Zangzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zangzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Zangzai
Places near Zangzai

Online Dating

Zangzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zangzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangzai, Afghanistan