-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → `Omar Khel

Map of `Omar Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Omarkhel,Omaṟkhēl,Umarkheyl',Umarkheyl’,`Omar Khel,`Omarkheyl,عمر خیل,عمر خېل,‘Omar Khēl,‘Omarkheyl, ‘Omar Khēl

`Omar Khel

Welcome to the `Omar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Khēl. See `Omar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of `Omar Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26778/70.20917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near `Omar Khel
  •  
Places near `Omar Khel
‘Omar Khēl (0 km) Adād Khēl (0.8 km) Bar Kālah Khēl (1 km) Chīnō (1.5 km) Kūz Kālah Khēl (1.5 km) Sumutsay (1.9 km) Nowē Kaz̲h̲ah (2.1 km) Qādir Khān Bānḏah (2.3 km) Dēgān (2.4 km) Butkhākay (2.6 km) Zor-Bazar (2.7 km) Maīdān Kanay (2.9 km) Jānbāz Khēl (2.9 km) Surmay (3.2 km) Chīnō (3.2 km) Shāqol Khēl (3.2 km) Bābākir Khēl (3.4 km) Bāchā Kêlay (3.6 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Khel, Afghanistan