Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shaqol Khel

Map of Shaqol Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saqolkhel,Shakul'kheyl',Shakul’kheyl’,Shaqokhel,Shaqol Khel,Shaqowkheyl,Shaqul Khel,Shāqol Khēl,Shāqowkheyl,Shāqōkhēl,Shāqūl Khēl,Šāqolkhēl,شاقل خېل,شاقو خيل, Shāqol Khēl

Shaqol Khel

Welcome to the Shaqol Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāqol Khēl. See Shaqol Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāqol Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaqol Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Shaqol Khel
Places near Shaqol Khel

Online Dating

Shaqol Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaqol Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaqol Khel, Afghanistan