Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Maidan Kanay

Map of Maidan Kanay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidan Kanay,Maydan Kanay,Maydankanay,Mayḏān Kanay,Maīdān Kanay,Meydan Kanay,mydn kny,ميدن كنی,میدان کنی, Maīdān Kanay

Maidan Kanay

Welcome to the Maidan Kanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān Kanay. See Maidan Kanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān Kanay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Maidan Kanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Maidan Kanay
Places near Maidan Kanay
Maīdān Kanay (0 km) Kaz̲h̲ah (1 km) Nowē Kaz̲h̲ah (1 km) Qādir Khān Bānḏah (1.1 km) Shāqol Khēl (1.1 km) Surmay (1.9 km) Khirmanē (2 km) Zor-Bazar (2.1 km) Sumutsay (2.2 km) Zor-Khukumati (2.2 km) Kēlahghū (2.8 km) ‘Omar Khēl (2.9 km) Adād Khēl (3 km) Bar Kālah Khēl (3.3 km) Khakimabad (3.5 km) Jowarah (3.6 km) Kūz Kālah Khēl (4 km) Aḩmad Khēl (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Maidan Kanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidan Kanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan Kanay, Afghanistan