Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shpalah

Map of Shpalah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shpala,Shpala,Shpalah,Shpāla,Shpālah,Spala,Špāla,شپاله, Shpālah


Welcome to the Shpalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shpālah. See Shpalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shpālah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shpalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1455 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:36
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shpalah
Places near Shpalah

Online Dating

Shpalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shpalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shpalah, Afghanistan