Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khirmane Ghundey

Map of Khirmane Ghundey Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khirmanegar,Khermane Ghar,Khermanē Ghar,Khirmane Ghundey,Khirmanē Ghunḏêy,خرمنی غر,خرمنې غنډۍ, Khirmanē Ghunḏêy

Khirmane Ghundey

Welcome to the Khirmane Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirmanē Ghunḏêy. See Khirmane Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirmanē Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khirmane Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1380 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khirmane Ghundey
Places near Khirmane Ghundey

Online Dating

Khirmane Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khirmane Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirmane Ghundey, Afghanistan