-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Zawe Ghar

Map of Zawe Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zavegar,Zawe Ghar,Zāwē Ghar,Zāwē Ghaṟ,zawy ghr,زاوی غر,زاوې غر, Zāwē Ghar

Zawe Ghar

Welcome to the Zawe Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāwē Ghar. See Zawe Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāwē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Zawe Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12905/70.09042
  • Altitude: 3333 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Zawe Ghar
  •  
Places near Zawe Ghar

Online Dating

Zawe Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zawe Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zawe Ghar, Afghanistan