Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Karahsu

Map of Karahsu Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karahsu,Karasu,Kaṟahsū,كرسو,کړه سو, Kaṟahsū


Welcome to the Karahsu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṟahsū. See Karahsu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṟahsū area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Karahsu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Karahsu
Places near Karahsu

Online Dating

Karahsu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karahsu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karahsu, Afghanistan