-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Palang Darah

Map of Palang Darah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palang Darah,Palang Darreh,Palangdara,Palangḏaṟa,پلنگ دره, Palang Darah

Palang Darah

Welcome to the Palang Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palang Darah. See Palang Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palang Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Palang Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06254/70.22736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Palang Darah
  •  
Places near Palang Darah
Bar Tangī (0.3 km) Gōdrah (0.8 km) Wêchah Algaḏah (0.9 km) Farmān (1.2 km) Şāliḩ Gul (2.3 km) Mīr Khānī (2.4 km) Alif Khēl (3 km) Tōrah Bōrah (4.8 km) Gadrah (6.1 km) Wêchah Algaḏ (6.4 km) Mīr ‘Alī (6.9 km) Sulţān Khēl (7 km) Kunj Kalā (7.1 km) Ibrāhīm (7.3 km) Tangay Khūlah (7.7 km) Sikan Darah (7.7 km) Samūsī (7.8 km) Myāgān (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Palang Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palang Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palang Darah, Afghanistan