Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Taktakan

Map of Taktakan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tartakan,Taktakan,Taktakān,tktkan,تكتكان,تکتکان, Taktakān


Welcome to the Taktakan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taktakān. See Taktakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taktakān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Taktakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1127 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Taktakan
Places near Taktakan

Online Dating

Taktakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taktakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taktakan, Afghanistan