Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Marghay Ghar

Map of Marghay Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Margaygar,Marghay Ghar,كوه مرغی,كوهٔ مرغی,مرغی غر, Marghay Ghar

Marghay Ghar

Welcome to the Marghay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghay Ghar. See Marghay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Marghay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Marghay Ghar
Places near Marghay Ghar

Online Dating

Marghay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghay Ghar, Afghanistan