-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dzangal Ghar

Map of Dzangal Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzangal Ghar,Gora Dzhangal'gar,Gora Dzhangal’gar,Jangal Ghar,kwh jngl,كوهٔ جنگل,ځنگل غر, Dzangal Ghar

Dzangal Ghar

Welcome to the Dzangal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzangal Ghar. See Dzangal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzangal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Dzangal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01455/70.76881
  • Altitude: 2035 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Dzangal Ghar
  •  
Places near Dzangal Ghar
Obi (0.8 km) Takhtō Kêlay (1.1 km) Shōrōngay (1.3 km) Shīn Shōbay (1.4 km) Kats (1.9 km) Sīn Gakhah (2.1 km) Lanḏay (2.2 km) Khaṟkanī Kêlay (2.5 km) Zirghālay (2.9 km) Nakatah Mēnah (3.2 km) Sparawūnē Kêlay (3.3 km) Mandatay (3.4 km) Lārmanday Khūlah (3.6 km) Bādīn Kêlay (3.7 km) Shōlgar (3.7 km) Nakatah Khūlah (3.8 km) Nālī Kanḏow (3.8 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Dzangal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dzangal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzangal Ghar, Afghanistan