Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Manaray Ghund

Map of Manaray Ghund Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Manarayguand,Manaray Ghoand,Manaray Ghund,Manāray Ghoand,Manāray Ghūnḏ,Manāṟay Ghūnḏ,تپۀ مناری,مناری غونډ,مناړی غونډ, Manāṟay Ghūnḏ

Manaray Ghund

Welcome to the Manaray Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manāṟay Ghūnḏ. See Manaray Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manāṟay Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Manaray Ghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1478 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Manaray Ghund
Places near Manaray Ghund

Online Dating

Manaray Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manaray Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manaray Ghund, Afghanistan