Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tor Ghund

Map of Tor Ghund Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torguand,Tor Ghoand,Tor Ghund,Tur Ghoand,Tōr Ghūnḏ,Tōṟ Ghoand,Tūr Ghoanḏ,تور غونډ,تپۀ سياه, Tōr Ghūnḏ

Tor Ghund

Welcome to the Tor Ghund google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Ghūnḏ. See Tor Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tor Ghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 776 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Tor Ghund
Places near Tor Ghund

Online Dating

Tor Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Ghund, Afghanistan