Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sepirkand Ghar

Map of Sepirkand Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sepirkandgar,Seperkand Ghar,Sepirkand Ghar,Sêpirkand Ghar,Sêpīrkanḏ Ghar,kwh sprknd,سپرکند غر,سپیرکنډ غر,كوهٔ سپركند, Sêpirkand Ghar

Sepirkand Ghar

Welcome to the Sepirkand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêpirkand Ghar. See Sepirkand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêpirkand Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sepirkand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1282 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Sepirkand Ghar
Places near Sepirkand Ghar

Online Dating

Sepirkand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sepirkand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sepirkand Ghar, Afghanistan