-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chinar Ghar

Map of Chinar Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar Ghar,Chenar Ghar,Chenār Ghar,Chinar Ghar,Chinār Ghar,Gora Chinargar,kwh chnar,Čenār Ghar,كوهٔ چنار,چنار غر, Chinār Ghar

Chinar Ghar

Welcome to the Chinar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinār Ghar. See Chinar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Chinar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06376/70.97652
  • Altitude: 1532 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Chinar Ghar
  •  
Places near Chinar Ghar
Qaşāb Kêlay (1 km) Pakhah Mēnah (2 km) Chinār (2.5 km) Tōrah (4.1 km) Tsōbī (4.7 km) ‘Omar Khēl (4.8 km) Dōr Bābā (5.1 km) Tōr Lālā Kêlay (5.3 km) Sūr Kêlay (5.7 km) Shōlgar (5.9 km) Khatsā Chīngah (6.6 km) Tizai (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Chinar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chinar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar Ghar, Afghanistan