Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Indzer Ghar

Map of Indzer Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Enjar Ghar,Gora Indzhargar,Indzer Ghar,Indzêr Ghar,انځر غر,كوه انجر,كوهٔ انجر, Indzêr Ghar

Indzer Ghar

Welcome to the Indzer Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Indzêr Ghar. See Indzer Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Indzêr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Indzer Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1560 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Indzer Ghar
Places near Indzer Ghar

Online Dating

Indzer Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Indzer Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Indzer Ghar, Afghanistan