Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bawur Ghund

Map of Bawur Ghund Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bawur Ghoand,Bawur Ghund,Bawyr Ghoand,Bāwur Ghunḏ,Bāwur Ghūnḏ,Bāwuṟ Ghoand,Bāwyr Ghoand,Gora Bavurguand,باور غونډ,تپۀ باور, Bāwur Ghūnḏ

Bawur Ghund

Welcome to the Bawur Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāwur Ghūnḏ. See Bawur Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāwur Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bawur Ghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Bawur Ghund
Places near Bawur Ghund

Online Dating

Bawur Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bawur Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bawur Ghund, Afghanistan