-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sur Ghund

Map of Sur Ghund Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surguan,Sur Ghoan,Sur Ghun,Sur Ghund,Sūr Ghun,Sūr Ghūnḏ,Sūṟ Ghoan,تپۀ سرخ,سور غونډ, Sūr Ghūnḏ

Sur Ghund

Welcome to the Sur Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghūnḏ. See Sur Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sur Ghund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0528/70.87409
  • Altitude: 1752 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Sur Ghund
  •  
Places near Sur Ghund
Maliwē Kêlay (1.4 km) Baru (2 km) Shōndowunah Khūnē (2.1 km) Tōr Lālā Kêlay (4.2 km) Katsō Khūnē (4.7 km) Ḩişār Kandah (4.7 km) Shōlgar (4.9 km) Maliwē Kalā (5 km) Dwah Nāziyānō Khūlah (5 km) Nas̲h̲tarnow (5 km) Sūr Kêlay (5.1 km) Bārō Kêlay (5.4 km) Dōr Bābā (5.4 km) Spīnah Z̲h̲ay (5.4 km) Lalmêy (6 km) Awdāl Khūnē (6.1 km) ‘Alī Kōh (6.7 km) ‘Omar Khēl (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Sur Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghund, Afghanistan