Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Maliwe Kala

Map of Maliwe Kala Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malewe Kala,Malewē Kalā,Malivekala,Maliwe Kala,Maliwē Kalā,قلعهٔ ملوه,ملوې کلا, Maliwē Kalā

Maliwe Kala

Welcome to the Maliwe Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maliwē Kalā. See Maliwe Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maliwē Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Maliwe Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Maliwe Kala
Places near Maliwe Kala

Online Dating

Maliwe Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maliwe Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maliwe Kala, Afghanistan