Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Nashtarnow

Map of Nashtarnow Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nakhtarnaw,Nashtarnau,Nashtarnow,Nas̲h̲tarnow,nkhtrnw,نخترنو,نښترنو, Nas̲h̲tarnow


Welcome to the Nashtarnow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nas̲h̲tarnow. See Nashtarnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nas̲h̲tarnow area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Nashtarnow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Nashtarnow
Places near Nashtarnow

Online Dating

Nashtarnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nashtarnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nashtarnow, Afghanistan