-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Nir Tangai

Map of Nir Tangai Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ner Tangay,Nir Tangai,Nir Tangaī,Nirtangay,tngy nr,تنگئ نر,نر تنگی, Nir Tangaī

Nir Tangai

Welcome to the Nir Tangai google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nir Tangaī. See Nir Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nir Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nir Tangai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43333/70.75981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Nir Tangai
  •  
Places near Nir Tangai
Girdāb (6.2 km) Zhēṟay (6.4 km) Barah Ōgaṟay (6.5 km) Pāshāhī Ghunḏêy (6.8 km) Surdag (7.1 km) Aṟkhay (7.5 km) Kharah (7.5 km) Kūz Mīrzā Khēl (7.5 km) Siyāhbān (7.6 km) Naraī Ōbêh (7.9 km) Bar Mīrzā Khēl (8.1 km) Gōshtah (8.3 km) Māmā Khēl (8.8 km) Māmā Khēl (8.9 km) Drabō Zhawêr (9 km) Lāchapūr (9.1 km) Shnah Kalā (9.2 km) Gaṟay (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Nir Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nir Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nir Tangai, Afghanistan