Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sandasekhvar

Map of Sandasekhvar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandase Khwar,Sandasekhvar,Sandāsē Khwaṟ,شيلۀ سنداسی, Sandasekhvar


Welcome to the Sandasekhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sandasekhvar. See Sandasekhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sandasekhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sandasekhvar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Sandasekhvar
Places near Sandasekhvar

Online Dating

Sandasekhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sandasekhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sandasekhvar, Afghanistan