Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Loy Naw

Map of Loy Naw Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lowy Naw,Lowy Nāw,Loy Naw,Loy-Nau,Lōy Nāw,شيلۀ كلان,لوی ناو, Lōy Nāw

Loy Naw

Welcome to the Loy Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Nāw. See Loy Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Loy Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:36
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Loy Naw
Places near Loy Naw

Online Dating

Loy Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Naw, Afghanistan