Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dand Khwar

Map of Dand Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dand Khwar,Dandkhvar,شيلۀ دند,ډنډ خوړ,Ḏanḏ Khwaṟ, Ḏanḏ Khwaṟ

Dand Khwar

Welcome to the Dand Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏanḏ Khwaṟ. See Dand Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏanḏ Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Dand Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Dand Khwar
Places near Dand Khwar

Online Dating

Dand Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dand Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dand Khwar, Afghanistan