Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kowtaro Naw

Map of Kowtaro Naw Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kautarinau,Kawtaro Naw,Kawtaro Nāw,Kowtaro Naw,Kowtarō Nāw,شيلۀ كوتر,کوترو ناو, Kowtarō Nāw

Kowtaro Naw

Welcome to the Kowtaro Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtarō Nāw. See Kowtaro Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtarō Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kowtaro Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kowtaro Naw
Places near Kowtaro Naw

Online Dating

Kowtaro Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowtaro Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtaro Naw, Afghanistan