-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gashikhvar

Map of Gashikhvar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gashikhvar,Ghashi Khwar,Ghasi Khwar,Ghās̲h̲ī Khwaṟ,Ghāši Khwar,شيلۀ غاشی,غانبی خوړ, Gashikhvar

Gashikhvar

Welcome to the Gashikhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gashikhvar. See Gashikhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gashikhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gashikhvar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29876/70.91708
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Gashikhvar
  •  
Places near Gashikhvar
Khūiyāzō Kêlay (2.7 km) Bēdārah (2.9 km) Chowṉêy (2.9 km) Sêmatsē (3.4 km) Shakote (3.9 km) Rāmatī (4.9 km) Baylah (5 km) Kharkanay (6 km) Gulḏāg (6 km) Kandāb (6.2 km) Bāwar Ghūnḏ (6.5 km) Kamar Ghāṟah (6.5 km) Lanḏay (6.5 km) Mohmand Darah (6.7 km) Waṟah Kêlay (6.9 km) Girdābah (6.9 km) Ghīzgay (6.9 km) Bāsawul (7 km)

Online Dating

Gashikhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gashikhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gashikhvar, Afghanistan