Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Katarkulo

Map of Katarkulo Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katarkulo,Qatar Qol,Qatar Qowl,Qatarqol,Qatār Qowl,Qatār Qōl,Qaṯāṟqōl,qtar qwl,قتار قول, Katarkulo


Welcome to the Katarkulo google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katarkulo. See Katarkulo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katarkulo area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Katarkulo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Katarkulo
Places near Katarkulo

Online Dating

Katarkulo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katarkulo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katarkulo, Afghanistan