Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Garu Khwar

Map of Garu Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garu Khwar,Garu Khwaṟ,Garukhvar,Gaṟū Khwaṟ,شيلۀ گرو,گړو خوړ, Gaṟū Khwaṟ

Garu Khwar

Welcome to the Garu Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṟū Khwaṟ. See Garu Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṟū Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Garu Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Garu Khwar
Places near Garu Khwar

Online Dating

Garu Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garu Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garu Khwar, Afghanistan