Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Show Naw

Map of Show Naw Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawnaw,Shaunau,Shaw Naw,Shaw Nāw,Show Naw,Show Nāw,Šawnāw,شو ناو,شيلۀ شو, Show Nāw

Show Naw

Welcome to the Show Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Show Nāw. See Show Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Show Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Show Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Show Naw
Places near Show Naw
Sa‘ādatmand (1.9 km) Kalājāt (2.2 km) Ḩaīdar Khēl (2.3 km) Sayyid Aḩmad Khēl (2.8 km) Hindrānī (2.9 km) Dowānī (3.1 km) Ḏanḏ Şāḩib Zādahgān (3.3 km) Shāshah Khēl (3.6 km) Ḏanḏ Şāḩib Zādahgān (4.6 km) Girdī (4.7 km) Sipia (4.7 km) ‘Aţā Khān Kêlay (4.8 km) Bahrām Khēl (5.1 km) Dū Shāh (5.2 km) Kamkaī Kêlay (5.3 km) Kaṟkanay (5.5 km) Kamar Sar (5.6 km) Shnah Kandah (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Show Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Show Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Show Naw, Afghanistan