-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gaw Darah

Map of Gaw Darah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavdara,Gavdarreh,Gaw Darah,Gawdara,Gāvdarreh,Gāw Darah,Gāwḏaṟa,gawdrh,گاو دره,گاودره, Gāw Darah

Gaw Darah

Welcome to the Gaw Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Darah. See Gaw Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gaw Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07189/70.6783
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Gaw Darah
  •  
Places near Gaw Darah
Kandar (0.4 km) Myāgān (1 km) Kanḏow Kalā (1.2 km) Gōranḏah (1.4 km) Achīn (1.5 km) Jowārgar (1.5 km) Muzdahkay (1.6 km) Gāway (1.7 km) Taray (1.7 km) Gowar (1.7 km) Rāghêh (1.9 km) Nargōsay (1.9 km) Āsh Khēl (1.9 km) Gur (2.1 km) Gōshtal (2.1 km) Pā Khēl (2.6 km) Dowlat Khēl (2.6 km) Kartātūt (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Gaw Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gaw Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Darah, Afghanistan