Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Loyah Kandah

Map of Loyah Kandah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lowyah Kandah,Loya Kanda,Loyah Kandah,Lōya Kanda,Lōyah Kandah,khndq klan,خندقٔ كلان,لویه کنده, Lōyah Kandah

Loyah Kandah

Welcome to the Loyah Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōyah Kandah. See Loyah Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōyah Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Loyah Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Loyah Kandah
Places near Loyah Kandah

Online Dating

Loyah Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loyah Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loyah Kandah, Afghanistan