Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bandar Khwar

Map of Bandar Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandar Khwar,Bandarkhvar,Bāndaṟ Khwaṟ,باندړ خوړ,شيلۀ بندر, Bāndaṟ Khwaṟ

Bandar Khwar

Welcome to the Bandar Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāndaṟ Khwaṟ. See Bandar Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāndaṟ Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bandar Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Bandar Khwar
Places near Bandar Khwar

Online Dating

Bandar Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bandar Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandar Khwar, Afghanistan