Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tangai Kandah

Map of Tangai Kandah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangai Kandah,Tangai Khwar,Tangay Kanda,Tangay Kandah,Tangay Kanḏa,Tangaī Kandah,Tangaī Khwaṟ,Tingaykanda,khndq tngy,تنگی خوړ,تنگی کنده,خندقٔ تنگی, Tangaī Kandah

Tangai Kandah

Welcome to the Tangai Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangaī Kandah. See Tangai Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangaī Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tangai Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tangai Kandah
Places near Tangai Kandah

Online Dating

Tangai Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangai Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangai Kandah, Afghanistan