Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Isar Kandah

Map of Isar Kandah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esar Kanda,Esar Kandah,Esār Kandah,Esāṟ Kanḏa,Hisar Kandah,Isar Kandah,Isharkanda,Is̄ār Kandah,khndq asar,اثار کنده,حصار کنده,خندقٔ اسار,Ḩişār Kandah, Is̄ār Kandah

Isar Kandah

Welcome to the Isar Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Is̄ār Kandah. See Isar Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Is̄ār Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Isar Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Isar Kandah
Places near Isar Kandah

Online Dating

Isar Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Isar Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isar Kandah, Afghanistan