Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Wech Algad

Map of Wech Algad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vuchl'gad,Vuchl’gad,Wech Algad,Wuc Lgad,Wuch Lgad,Wuč Lgad,Wêch Algaḏ,شيلۀ خشك,وچ لگډ, Wêch Algaḏ

Wech Algad

Welcome to the Wech Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Algaḏ. See Wech Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wech Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:04
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Wech Algad
Places near Wech Algad

Online Dating

Wech Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Algad, Afghanistan