-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lake Algad

Map of Lake Algad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lake Algad,Lake Lgad,Lakheyl'gad,Lakheyl’gad,Lakē Algaḏ,Lakē Lgaḏ,شيلۀ لكی,لکې لگډ, Lakē Algaḏ

Lake Algad

Welcome to the Lake Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakē Algaḏ. See Lake Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakē Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Lake Algad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04687/70.91658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:06
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Lake Algad
  •  
Places near Lake Algad

Online Dating

Lake Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lake Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lake Algad, Afghanistan