Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mangar Algad

Map of Mangar Algad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mangar Algad,Mangar Algaḏ,Mangar Lgad,Mangar Lgaḏ,Mangarl'gad,Mangarl’gad,شيلۀ منگر,منگر لگډ, Mangar Algaḏ

Mangar Algad

Welcome to the Mangar Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mangar Algaḏ. See Mangar Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mangar Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mangar Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Mangar Algad
Places near Mangar Algad

Online Dating

Mangar Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mangar Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mangar Algad, Afghanistan