-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Pushte

Map of Pushte Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh,Pos̲h̲teh,Pushte,Puste,Pus̲h̲tē,Puštē,pshth,پشته,پښتې, Pus̲h̲tē

Pushte

Welcome to the Pushte google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pus̲h̲tē. See Pushte photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pus̲h̲tē area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushte
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51031/70.52605
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Pushte
  •  
Places near Pushte
Gidare (2.9 km) ‘Abdul Khēl (3.6 km) Tangī Tōkhchī (3.6 km) Dāmān (3.9 km) Palwāray (4 km) Shêgay (4.2 km) Darbah Khēl (4.4 km) Bīnī Gāh (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan (4.8 km) Khwājah ‘Omar (4.9 km) Lōhan (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bānḏah (5.3 km) Kōṯay (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maslakh (5.5 km) Bāzārak (5.5 km) Myāgān (5.6 km) Zanābād (5.7 km) Taraṉ (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Pushte Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushte, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushte, Afghanistan