Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kotay

Map of Kotay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotay,Kowtay,Kōtay,Kōṯay,kwty,كوتی,کوټی, Kōṯay


Welcome to the Kotay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯay. See Kotay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kotay
Places near Kotay

Online Dating

Kotay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotay, Afghanistan