Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kotay Ghar

Map of Kotay Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotaygar,Kotay Ghar,Kowtay Ghar,Kōtay Ghaṟ,Kōṯay Ghar,kwty ghr,كوتی غر,کوټی غر, Kōṯay Ghar

Kotay Ghar

Welcome to the Kotay Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯay Ghar. See Kotay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 871 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kotay Ghar
Places near Kotay Ghar

Online Dating

Kotay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotay Ghar, Afghanistan