Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Goryak Ghar

Map of Goryak Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Goryakgar,Goryak Ghar,Guryak Ghar,Gōryak Ghar,Gōṟyak Ghaṟ,Gūṟyak Ghar,گوریک غر, Gōryak Ghar

Goryak Ghar

Welcome to the Goryak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōryak Ghar. See Goryak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōryak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Goryak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 978 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Goryak Ghar
Places near Goryak Ghar

Online Dating

Goryak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Goryak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goryak Ghar, Afghanistan