Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Goryak

Map of Goryak Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor'yak,Goryak,Gor’yak,Guryak,Gōryak,Gōṟyak,Gūṟyak,گوریک, Gōryak


Welcome to the Goryak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōryak. See Goryak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōryak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Goryak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Goryak
Places near Goryak

Online Dating

Goryak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Goryak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goryak, Afghanistan