Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bangaw

Map of Bangaw Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bangav,Bangaw,Bangāw,بنگاو, Bangāw


Welcome to the Bangaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bangāw. See Bangaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bangāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bangaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Bangaw
Places near Bangaw

Online Dating

Bangaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bangaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bangaw, Afghanistan