Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surkhan Naw

Map of Surkhan Naw Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkhan Naw,Surkhannau,Sūrkhaṉ Nāw,Sūṟkhaṉ Nāw,swr khan naw,سور خان ناو,سورخڼ ناو, Sūrkhaṉ Nāw

Surkhan Naw

Welcome to the Surkhan Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrkhaṉ Nāw. See Surkhan Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrkhaṉ Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Surkhan Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Surkhan Naw
Places near Surkhan Naw

Online Dating

Surkhan Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhan Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhan Naw, Afghanistan