Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shamal Ghar

Map of Shamal Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamal'gar,Gora Shamal’gar,Samal Ghar,Shamal Ghar,Shamāl Ghar,shml ghr,Šamal Ghar,شمال غر,شمل غر, Shamāl Ghar

Shamal Ghar

Welcome to the Shamal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamāl Ghar. See Shamal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamāl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shamal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 967 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shamal Ghar
Places near Shamal Ghar

Online Dating

Shamal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamal Ghar, Afghanistan