Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kuz Kunar

Map of Kuz Kunar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kunar,Kuz Konar,Kuz Kunar,Kūz Konar,Kūz Kunaṟ,kwz knr,كوز كنر,کوز کنړ, Kūz Kunaṟ

Kuz Kunar

Welcome to the Kuz Kunar google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūz Kunaṟ. See Kuz Kunar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūz Kunaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kuz Kunar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Kuz Kunar
Places near Kuz Kunar

Online Dating

Kuz Kunar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuz Kunar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuz Kunar, Afghanistan