Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Islam Pur

Map of Islam Pur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eslampur,Eslāmpūṟ,Islam Pur,Islām Pūr,اسلام پور, Islām Pūr

Islam Pur

Welcome to the Islam Pur google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Islām Pūr. See Islam Pur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Islām Pūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Islam Pur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Islam Pur
Places near Islam Pur

Online Dating

Islam Pur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Islam Pur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Islam Pur, Afghanistan