-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Atek

Map of Qal`ah-ye Atek Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaatik,Qal`a Atek,Qal`a-i-Atek,Qal`ah-ye Atek,Qal`ah-ye Tak,Qal`eh-ye Atek,Qal‘a Atek,Qal‘a-i-Atek,Qal‘ah-ye Aṯek,Qal‘ah-ye Ṯak,Qal‘eh-ye Atek,قلعهٔ اتك,قلعۀ اټک,قلعۀ ټک, Qal‘ah-ye Aṯek

Qal`ah-ye Atek

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Atek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Aṯek. See Qal`ah-ye Atek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Aṯek area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Atek
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55899/70.56418
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Atek
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Atek
Qal‘ah-ye Aṯek (0 km) Bāzārak (0.9 km) Qalāgay (1.2 km) Myāgān (1.3 km) Kuhnah Deh (1.7 km) Darbah Khēl (2 km) Shêgay (2.5 km) Sheywah (2.6 km) Kachaṟ (3.1 km) Palwāray (3.4 km) Gidare (3.5 km) Kōṯay (4.8 km) ‘Abdul Khēl (5.1 km) Gōryak (5.4 km) Nāşir Kalā (6.3 km) Taraṉ (6.3 km) Aḩmad Bēg (6.6 km) Seh Tōdah (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Atek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Atek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Atek, Afghanistan